Approved Vendor list

Everyone on here has been used by either myself, my broker, or a client and were a good experience.

The names of the companies included in this vendor list are provided as a convenience to our clients only and neither the vendor nor Benchmark Real Estate, LLC assumes any responsibility as to the performance of the service to be provided by these individuals.

A

Environmental Initiatives of North America, Inc
877-653-6847
www.eimidwest.com

Milwaukee Lead/Asbestos Information Center Inc.
414-481-9070

Radtke
Andy
262-567-4873

Supersealers Asphalt
262-370-6670

Wolf Paving
262-965-2121

Construction, Family, Estate, Criminal, etc

Axley Brynelson
262-524-8500


Real Estate

Sayas, Schmuki, Rondini & Plum S. C.
Atty: Robert Sayas

414-771-3802

Axley Brynelson
262-524-8500

C

ADM Contractors
Bob Adams

414-467-7138

Badger Contracting
Rich Fischer

414-324-0701

A Man and His Hammer
Kurt Neumann

414-213-7555

BPK Renovations
414-803-8420

Brijack Home Improvements
Russell Simons

262-361-2225

Paul’s Carpet Cleaning
262-0966-0600
www.paulscarpetcleaning.com

Best Cleaning, Inc.
262-965-4376
www.jbestcleaning.com

Y’s Way
Daniel

262-354-0641
Carpet and Cleaning

Royal Chimney Service
414-771-2282

Smokestacks, Inc.
414-588-5800

Elite Sport and Spine
Dr. Zach Shiels
262-373-9168
www.elitesportandspinewi.com/a>
213 W Wisconsin Ave, Pewaukee

Meathead Computers
262-303-4639
609 Main St, Delafield

Dimensional Concrete
Paul Porter
414-405-7037

Menomonee Plastics, Inc.
Stephen Hynek
262-781-9231

JP Kitchen Studio
Jess
262-560-1200 (Oconomowoc)

Designs In Marble, LLC
262-569-2886 (Ixonia)

BioOne
Kristin Whitfield
262-879-4525

D

Dan Litke
414-788-5926

Tim Bohlman
262-490-9301

Milwaukee Dumpster
414-550-2988
www.milwaukeedumpsterrental.com

E

Hendricks Electric
Dennis Hendricks
920-988-5753

MKS Construction/Electrical
Mike Schultz
414-801-6202

Beyond Energy
262-470-3149
www.beyondenergyll.com

Foresight Performance, Inc.
414-443-1859

Home Energy Auditors
262-671-4465

F

Charles Weber Consulting
414-536-1300

Blaine Goldner
414-427-1000

Mike Shadid Foundation Consulting, Inc
414-379-1265

Accurate Basement Repair
414-744-6900

Badger Basement
800-262-1880
www.badgerbasementsystems.com

Ever Dry
800-398-4090
www.everdry.com

G

Doors R Russ
414-486-1826 (repair & new)
ADM Contractors
Bob Adams

414-467-7138

Committed Contracting
Rich Fischer

414-324-0701

A Man and His Hammer
Kurt Neumann

414-213-7555

Good Harvest Market
262-544-9380
www.goodharvestmarket.com
2205 Silvernail Rd, Pewaukee

Badger Cleaning
414-840-8089

H

A Man and His Hammer
Kurt Neumann
414-213-7555

Jon Hollman (Handyman Stuff/Electrical)
262-794-1598

Aire Serve
Doug Schmidt
262-567-9505

Tri-County Home Inspections, LLC
262-225-9668
www.wisconsinInspection.com

Criterion Home Inspectors, LLC
262-442-9793
www.criterioninspectors.com

EW Home Inspections, LLC
414-745-1536
www.ewhomeinspections.com

Acker Home Inspections
608-225-7231
www.ackerhomeinspections.com

Buyers Eyes
Mary Piekarski
414-828-9222
www.thebuyerseyes.com
Jennifer Arellano
262-269-0404

Dehli Cleaning
262-490-0543

K

JP Kitchen Studio
Jess
262-560-1200

Do It Yourself
Design: www.forevermarkcabinetry.com/design-planner
Order: www.stockcabinetexpress.com

L

Wandsnider Landscape
262-255-7882

Scott’s Lawn Service
262-548-5277

Woody’s Tree Service
920-206-1912

Provisor Transparent Mortgage Solutions
Ritchie Bauman
608-227-2005
www.wihomemortgage.com

Cross Country Mortgage
Chris Smart
414-346-7480
www.crosscountrymortgage.com/Wauwatosa-WI-5701/Chris-Smart

Inlanta Mortgage
Jeremy Page
262-439-4243
www.inlanta.com

Rust Lock
Jeff Rust
414-801-0290

M

Puro Clean
John Jacobs
414-516-4300

Advanced Restoration
608-222-2245
www.arccinc.com

P

Mike Heil
262-470-8092

Kelly James Service, Inc.
262-567-9789

Dick Koehler
414-651-1046

R

Radon Problem Solvers, LLC
Keith
262-370-5894

ADM Contractors
Bob Adams
414-467-7138

Committed Contracting
Rich Fischer
414-324-0701

Tip Top Roofing & Construction
262-468-4097

S

Biehl Engineering, Inc.
262-251-8251

Zerrecon, Inc
Matt Soiney
414-771-7140

Martin Aquino, LLC
414-208-1743

T

Fidelity National Title
Chad Cooley
262-338-6671

W

Guthrie & Frey (well/water only)
262-968-2525

JR’s Well & Septic
262-629-9925

Herr Environmental (septic only)
262-968-2550

Flitcroft Well & Septic (Walworth Co. area)
262-723-3857

The names of the companies included in this vendor list are provided as a convenience to our clients only and neither the vendor nor Benchmark Real Estate, LLC assumes any responsibility as to the performance of the service to be provided by these individuals